The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Helianthus angustifolius

Common Name: Swamp Sunflower
Group: Dicots
Family: Asteraceae
Comments: planted on Eco-road, 2009

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018