The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Aristolochia serpentaria

Common Name: Virginia Snakeroot
Group: Basal group and magnoliads
Family: Aristolochiaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018