The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Thelypteris dentata

Common Name: Toothed Shield Fern
Group: Ferns and Allies
Family: Thelypteridaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018