The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Quercus margarettae

Common Name: Sand Post Oak
Group: Dicots
Family: Fagaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018