Plant Inventory

Andropogon glomeratus var. pumilus

Common Name: Bushy Bluestem
Group: Monocots
Family: Poaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

Notice (8): Undefined offset: 0 [APP/View/Elements/preserve/unfphoto.ctp, line 9]
Notice (8): Trying to access array offset on value of type null [APP/View/Elements/preserve/unfphoto.ctp, line 10]
Notice (8): getimagesize() [<a href='http://php.net/function.getimagesize'>function.getimagesize</a>]: read of 8192 bytes failed with errno=21 Is a directory [APP/View/Elements/preserve/unfphoto.ctp, line 10]
Notice (8): getimagesize() [<a href='http://php.net/function.getimagesize'>function.getimagesize</a>]: Read error! [APP/View/Elements/preserve/unfphoto.ctp, line 10]
Notice (8): Trying to access array offset on value of type null [APP/View/Elements/preserve/unfphoto.ctp, line 25]
Notice (8): Trying to access array offset on value of type null [APP/View/Elements/preserve/unfphoto.ctp, line 25]

© Chuck Hubbuch

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons