The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Stylosanthes biflora

Common Name: Sidebeak pencilflower
Group: Dicot
Family: Fabacae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018