The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Samolus valerandi subsp. parviflorus

Common Name: Pineland Pimpernel; Seaside Brookweed
Group: Dicots
Family: Samolaceae

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018