The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Polypremum procumbens

Common Name: Rustweed; Juniperleaf
Group: Dicots
Family: Tetrachondraceae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Jason McGregor

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018