The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Phyla nodiflora

Common Name: Turkey Tangle Fogfruit; Capeweed
Group: Dicots
Family: Verbenaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Jason McGregor

© Jason McGregor

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018