The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Diodia virginiana

Common Name: Virginia Buttonweed
Group: Dicots
Family: Rubiaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Jason McGregor

© Jason McGregor

© Jason McGregor

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018