The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Polygonella gracilis

Common Name: Tall Jointweed
Group: Dicots
Family: Polygonaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Jason McGregor

© Jason McGregor

© Jason McGregor

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018