The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Asemeia violacea

Common Name: Showy Milkwort
Group: Dicots
Family: Polygalaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018