The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Plantago virginica

Common Name: Virginia Plantain; Southern Plantain
Group: Dicots
Family: Plantaginaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Jason McGregor

© Jason McGregor

© Jason McGregor

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018