The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Myrica caroliniensis

Common Name: Evergreen Bayberry; Northern Bayberry
Group: Dicots
Family: Myricaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018