The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Bacopa monnieri

Common Name: Herb-Of-Grace
Group: Dicots
Family: Plantaginaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Jason McGregor

© Jason McGregor

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018