The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Salvia coccinea

Common Name: Tropical Sage; Blood Sage
Group: Dicots
Family: Lamiaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018