The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Sabatia stellaris

Common Name: Rose-Of-Plymouth
Group: Dicots
Family: Gentianaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018