The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Linum medium var. texanum

Common Name: Stiff Yellow Flax
Group: Dicots
Family: Linaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Jason McGregor

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018