The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Hyptis mutabilis

Common Name: Tropical Bushmint
Group: Dicots
Family: Lamiaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018