The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Hamamelis virginiana

Common Name: American Witchhazel
Group: Dicots
Family: Hamamelidaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018