The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Cinnamomum camphora

Common Name: Camphortree
Group: Dicots
Family: Lauraceae
Comments: Non-native Invasive (FLEPPC Category I)

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018