The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Sapium sebiferum

Common Name: Popcorntree; Chinese Tallowtree
Group: Dicots
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Comments: Non-native Invasive (FLEPPC Category I)

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018