The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Vaccinium myrsinites

Common Name: Shiny Blueberry
Group: Dicots
Family: Ericaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Jason McGregor

© Jason McGregor

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018