The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Rhododendron canescens

Common Name: Sweet Pinxter Azalea; Mountain Azalea
Group: Dicots
Family: Ericaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018