The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Hypericum fasciculatum

Common Name: Sandweed; Peelbark St. John's-Wort
Group: Dicots
Family: Clusiaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018