The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Lobelia cardinalis

Common Name: Cardinalflower
Group: Dicots
Family: Campanulaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018