The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Euonymus americanus

Common Name: American Strawberrybush; Hearts-a-bursting
Group: Dicots
Family: Celastraceae

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018