The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Rhus copallinum

Common Name: Winged Sumac
Group: Dicots
Family: Anacardiaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Jason McGregor

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018