The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Solidago sempervirens

Common Name: Seaside Goldenrod
Group: Dicots
Family: Asteraceae

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018