The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Hydrocotyle umbellata

Common Name: Manyflower Marshpennywort
Group: Dicots
Family: Araliaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018