The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Elephantopus elatus

Common Name: Tall Elephantsfoot
Group: Dicots
Family: Asteraceae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018