The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Centella asiatica

Common Name: Spadeleaf
Group: Dicots
Family: Araliaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Jason McGregor

© Jason McGregor

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018