The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Berlandiera pumila

Common Name: Soft Greeneyes
Group: Dicots
Family: Asteraceae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Jason McGregor

© Jason McGregor

© Jason McGregor

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018