The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Sagittaria latifolia

Common Name: Broadleaf Arrowhead; Duck Potato, Burrhead
Group: Monocots
Family: Alistmataceae

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018