The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Najas guadalupensis

Common Name: Southern Naiad
Group: Monocots
Family: Najadaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Jason McGregor

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018