The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Sisyrinchium angustifolium

Common Name: Narrowleaf Blue-Eyed Grass
Group: Monocots
Family: Iridaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018