The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Scleria oligantha

Common Name: Littlehead Nutrush
Group: Monocots
Family: Cyperaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Jason McGregor

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018