The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Platanthera cristata

Common Name: Crested Yellow Orchid; Crested Fringed Orchid
Group: Monocots
Family: Orchidaceae
Comments: FL Threatened

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Chuck Hubbuch

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018