The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Platanthera blephariglottis var. conspicua

Common Name: White Fringed Orchid
Group: Monocots
Family: Orchidaceae
Comments: FL Threatened

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018