The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Dioscorea bulbifera

Common Name: Air-Potato
Group: Monocots
Family: Dioscoreaceae
Comments: Non-native Invasive (FLEPPC Category I)

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018