The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Crinum americanum

Common Name: Seven-Sisters; String-Lily
Group: Monocots
Family: Amaryllidaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018