The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Cenchrus spinifex

Common Name: Coastal Sandbur
Group: Monocots
Family: Poaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018