The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Andropogon virginicus var. glaucus

Common Name: Chalky Bluestem
Group: Monocots
Family: Poaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018