The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Nuphar advena

Common Name: Spatterdock; Yellow Pondlily
Group: Basal group and magnoliads
Family: Nymphaeaceae

More information on this species can be found here

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018