The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Pinus palustris

Common Name: Longleaf Pine
Group: Gymnosperms
Family: Pinaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018