The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Osmunda cinnamomea

Common Name: Cinnamon Fern
Group: Ferns and Allies
Family: Osmundaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Genus information can be found at Southeast Garden

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018