The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Nephrolepis cordifolia

Common Name: Tuberous Sword Fern
Group: Ferns and Allies
Family: Nephrolepidaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018