The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Lygodium japonicum

Common Name: Japanese Climbing Fern
Group: Ferns and Allies
Family: Schizaeaceae
Comments: Non-native Invasive (FLEPPC Category I)

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Jason McGregor

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018