The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Botrychium biternatum

Common Name: Southern Grape-Fern
Group: Ferns and Allies
Family: Ophioglossaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Jason McGregor

© Jason McGregor

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018