The UNF Digital Preserve

Presented by the
UNF Environmental Center

Plant Inventory

Azolla filiculoides

Common Name: American Waterfern; Pacific Mosquitofern
Group: Ferns and Allies
Family: Azollaceae

More information on this species can be found here

Photograph(s) from the Preserve

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Justin Lemmons

© Copyright University of North Florida 2013-2018